Grocery stores near me in Phoenix, AZ
Los Altos Ranch Market
- Grocery Or Supermarket
- Store
- Supermarket
Contact & Location
- Address
- 1602 E Roosevelt St, Phoenix, AZ 85006, USA Phoenix, AZ
- Phone
- (602) 253-6874
- Website
- locations.cardenasmarkets.com
Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps
Hours
| Monday | 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM |
| Thursday | 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM |
| Friday | 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM |
| Saturday | 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM |
| Sunday | 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM |
Amenities & Services
- Takeout
- Wheelchair accessible
Google Reviews
Pricila Herrera a month agoEdit “ emailed with the email provided and no email is a complete joke !!!! My mom has a broken tooth from this !!!! I will be getting a lawyer. Bought 2 of these and 4 polo asada raw to make for cinco de mayo for my family and while I opened it there was styrofoam pieces inside mixed and grounded into the taco meat !!! I have served my mother some in 2 tacos and didn’t realize it had styrofoam inside !!!!!!! Taking my mother to the hospital !! I have came back to return it and made a incident report, this seems very intentional just because they’re more then 10 styrofoam cut up mixed in.. I am beyond upset this ruined my whole Cisco de mayo food I was making for my family !!!!! Do not buy packaged seasoned taco meat from here .
Cesar Chavez 2 weeks agoTheres this girl Vale who works at this ranch market, I met her while paying for my groceries, she seemed very lovely and she even gave me some advice after we shared a conversation. 10/10 experience with this person and I would recommend paying for your groceries with her as your cashier.
Sisi 6 months agoNice supermarket with a great food court. Everyone is so friendly. Food is very fresh and tasty.
Shantel Collins 6 months agoI loved how beautifully crafted the store is how you walk into the back section and you smell all of the things that they're cooking that you go back to the back and there's hot food and then there's cold food and if the produce is right there, everything is very colorful. There's very many different options, affordable prices I enjoy looking at the shelves. There's things in this store that I never thought I would find in a grocery store good finds, i'm not a fluent spanish speaker, and I tried my best to use what I knew.And they were very adaptable and helped me find what I was looking for. Just one step away from happiness 😊. My favorite find was my cutting board.
Esveidy Rguez 2 weeks agoA few days ago, I went to buy some groceries, and the cashier, Valeria, who helped me, was very friendly. It didn't just feel like a purchase-and-go type of experience; instead, she made short conversation that made me feel welcome.
Common Questions
Quick answers about finding places near me.
What is the phone number for Los Altos Ranch Market?
Call Los Altos Ranch Market at (602) 253-6874.
What are the hours for Los Altos Ranch Market in Phoenix?
Monday: 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM Tuesday: 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM Wednesday: 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.
Where is Los Altos Ranch Market located?
Los Altos Ranch Market is located at 1602 E Roosevelt St, Phoenix, AZ 85006, USA.
Is Los Altos Ranch Market open now?
Yes, Los Altos Ranch Market is currently open according to Google Places hours.
How do I get directions to Los Altos Ranch Market?
Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to Los Altos Ranch Market in Phoenix, AZ.
What is the rating for Los Altos Ranch Market?
Los Altos Ranch Market has a 4.2 star rating based on 2,163 Google reviews.
Is Los Altos Ranch Market a good grocery stores near me option?
Yes. Los Altos Ranch Market is listed in our grocery stores near me directory for Phoenix, AZ with ratings, hours, and directions.