Grocery stores near me in Omaha, NE
Fair Deal Village MarketPlace
- Clothing Store
- Grocery Or Supermarket
- Restaurant
- Store
Contact & Location
- Address
- 2118 N 24th St, Omaha, NE 68110, USA Omaha, NE
- Phone
- (402) 346-2300
- Website
- www.oedc.info
Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps
Hours
| Monday | 10:00 AM – 11:00 PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 10:00 AM – 11:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 10:00 AM – 11:00 PM |
| Thursday | 10:00 AM – 11:00 PM |
| Friday | 10:00 AM – 11:00 PM |
| Saturday | 10:00 AM – 11:00 PM |
| Sunday | 10:00 AM – 11:00 PM |
Amenities & Services
- Wheelchair accessible
Google Reviews
J Y 6 years agoI am full, satisfied, not disgusted, delighted, and again,....full. Today, we had the the brunch.The caramel pecan french toast is addictive. Wonderful brunch today. We came returned to the restaurant only to be welcomed with a delicious brunch! :) My husband had the Chicken Cobb Salad and I had the buffet. The only thing that prevented me from rating five stars was the wait my family encountered after being seated. We waited 15 minutes before being offered drinks, napkins, utensils and straws. Otherwise, if I am ever in Omaha again this would be my primary choice for a meal.
Vernon Tryon 3 years agoI went down to Fair Deal and met one of the Jackson's twins love the hospitality and warm of the place the food was great like your mother would make.
Suga Momma 6 years agoPork chops dinner at Emily cafe. Everything was off the chain. I love this so much. It's hard to try something different
NEVILLE LAWRENCE 10 months agoIt's wonderful so so far I always get my package 😇😎🙏🏾🙏🏾🙏🏾🙏🙏🙏
Catherine Bell 7 years agoI love having this neighborhood store. My boys love to stop by after school and grab a snack and visit with the employees who are very friendly. This store is great for little things you forgot at a major store. The prices are reasonable, too. Hope this store sticks around for awhile! I know I will be a regular!
Common Questions
Quick answers about finding places near me.
What is the phone number for Fair Deal Village MarketPlace?
Call Fair Deal Village MarketPlace at (402) 346-2300.
What are the hours for Fair Deal Village MarketPlace in Omaha?
Monday: 10:00 AM – 11:00 PM Tuesday: 10:00 AM – 11:00 PM Wednesday: 10:00 AM – 11:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.
Where is Fair Deal Village MarketPlace located?
Fair Deal Village MarketPlace is located at 2118 N 24th St, Omaha, NE 68110, USA.
Is Fair Deal Village MarketPlace open now?
Yes, Fair Deal Village MarketPlace is currently open according to Google Places hours.
How do I get directions to Fair Deal Village MarketPlace?
Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to Fair Deal Village MarketPlace in Omaha, NE.
What is the rating for Fair Deal Village MarketPlace?
Fair Deal Village MarketPlace has a 4.6 star rating based on 47 Google reviews.
Is Fair Deal Village MarketPlace a good grocery stores near me option?
Yes. Fair Deal Village MarketPlace is listed in our grocery stores near me directory for Omaha, NE with ratings, hours, and directions.