Amigos market — grocery stores near me in Wichita, KS

Grocery stores near me in Wichita, KS

Amigos market

5.0 (15 Google reviews)
Open now
  • Grocery Or Supermarket
  • Store

Contact & Location

Address
840 S Oliver Ave, Wichita, KS 67218, USA Wichita, KS

Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps

Hours

Weekly opening hours for Amigos market
Monday 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Tuesday 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Wednesday 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Thursday 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Friday 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Sunday 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM

Amenities & Services

  • Wheelchair accessible

Google Reviews

3 months ago

Come by and treat yourself!! They are so kind and helpful here this is going to be THE summer spot for ice cream, cold sodas & juices and much much more! Their produce selection is fresh and affordable. Support local 🥭 🍓

3 months ago

Where do I start the store has Just about anything you need and Can think! It’s very nice and clean and the people that run it are outstanding!! Definitely stop by to check them out.

3 months ago

This place is amazing the products they have i haven't seen them anywhere else plus they have my favorite ice cream and the girl doing the cashier is beautiful I'm definitely making this place a part of my daily routine.

3 months ago

Great place to stop for produce(very reasonably priced and plentiful) or a snack. Very good atmosphere and wonderful employees.

2 months ago

Produce is fresh and lowest price I could find in the city. Staff is extremely polite and helpful! Love this place

Common Questions

Quick answers about finding places near me.

What is the phone number for Amigos market?

Call Amigos market at (316) 365-1750.

What are the hours for Amigos market in Wichita?

Monday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.

Where is Amigos market located?

Amigos market is located at 840 S Oliver Ave, Wichita, KS 67218, USA.

Is Amigos market open now?

Yes, Amigos market is currently open according to Google Places hours.

How do I get directions to Amigos market?

Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to Amigos market in Wichita, KS.

What is the rating for Amigos market?

Amigos market has a 5.0 star rating based on 15 Google reviews.

Is Amigos market a good grocery stores near me option?

Yes. Amigos market is listed in our grocery stores near me directory for Wichita, KS with ratings, hours, and directions.