Cardenas Markets — grocery stores near me in San Jose, CA

Grocery stores near me in San Jose, CA

Cardenas Markets

4.1 (2,277 Google reviews)
Open now
  • Grocery Or Supermarket
  • Store
  • Supermarket

About Cardenas Markets

Mexican-focused market with general groceries plus a juice & fruit bar, tortillas & prepared meals.

Looking for grocery stores near me? Cardenas Markets is listed in our San Jose directory.

Contact & Location

Address
1745 Story Rd, San Jose, CA 95122, USA San Jose, CA

Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps

Hours

Weekly opening hours for Cardenas Markets
Monday 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Tuesday 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Wednesday 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Thursday 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Friday 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Sunday 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM

Amenities & Services

  • Takeout
  • Wheelchair accessible

Google Reviews

a month ago

Ashley and lorena helped me and my wife open the cardenas app we saved money today! They were great! Good job to the boss for having a great team

11 months ago

Not as advertised, scaming people, prices are confusing, and it doesn't come with everything as advertised. I didn't receive a salad in my combo , and when I mentioned the price of 16 and 12 piezas was the same, she was upset and told me she was just covering the break of somebody else. Very unprofessional, and I dont recommend buying here because you dont get what they advertised on the sign.

a month ago

Best employee here Doris, made everything smooth and fast. Great service.

9 months ago

One of the cashiers named Maria gave Excellent customer service at check out. She made it very easy. Especially, since I was using WIC for part of my purchase. Plus, this location is always stock and has fresh produce with great prices.

2 months ago

Andrew Lopez is a great person. She gracious and helped customer and myself a lot. She deserves to be a manager 👏

Common Questions

Quick answers about finding places near me.

What is the phone number for Cardenas Markets?

Call Cardenas Markets at (408) 259-3421.

What are the hours for Cardenas Markets in San Jose?

Monday: 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM Tuesday: 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM Wednesday: 6:00 AM – 10:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.

Where is Cardenas Markets located?

Cardenas Markets is located at 1745 Story Rd, San Jose, CA 95122, USA.

Is Cardenas Markets open now?

Yes, Cardenas Markets is currently open according to Google Places hours.

How do I get directions to Cardenas Markets?

Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to Cardenas Markets in San Jose, CA.

What is the rating for Cardenas Markets?

Cardenas Markets has a 4.1 star rating based on 2,277 Google reviews.

Is Cardenas Markets a good grocery stores near me option?

Yes. Cardenas Markets is listed in our grocery stores near me directory for San Jose, CA with ratings, hours, and directions.